Larne Leisure Centre

Larne Leisure Centre Timetable

Photograph of someone doing a squat exercise

Please note that classes have limited numbers and fill up quickly. Advance booking is advised to ensure your place. Class participants must check in /pay at reception on arrival. 

Please be aware that the Centre’s class program is regularly reviewed and there may be variations due to holidays, instructor availability and/or customer demand.

Teen Fit

New Year - 4 week course - 11 January 2019 to 1 February 2019 - 6pm to 7pm

Teen Fit is our programme for 11-15 year olds. Juniors may use the Fitness Room unaccompained once they have completed and Induction course (must be booked in advance).

Please note: membership options do not include classes marked with asterix* 

Day Activity Instructor Time
Friday 21 December  Aqua-fit   1.45pm - 2.30pm CANCELLED
Monday 24 December Closed
Tuesday 25 December
Wednesday 26 December
Thursday 27 December Spin Hugh 9am - 9.45am
Pilates / Resistance Class Karen and Hugh 9.45am - 10.45am
Body Combat Gemma 1.30pm - 2.30pm
Friday 28 December 20/20/20 Andrew / Hugh 9am - 10am
Light Exercise Andrew / Hugh 10.30am - 11.30am
Spin Andrew / Hugh 1.30pm - 2.15pm
Aqua Fit Karen 1.45pm - 2.30pm
Saturday 29 December Spin Paula G / Gemma 9am - 9.45am
Pilates Karen 10am - 11am
Body Pump Paula G / Gemma 10am - 11am
Sunday 30 December Spin Paula G 10.15am - 11am
Stretch and Tone Paula G 11.15am - 12noon
Monday 31 December Spin Hugh 9am - 9.45am
Light Exercise Hugh 10.30am - 11.30am
Body Pump Gemma 1.30pm - 2.30pm
Tuesday 1 January Closed
Wednesday 2 January Start of new class programme

January 2019  

Day Activity Instructor Time
Monday New RPM Spinning Andrew / Hugh 9.15am - 10am
Light Exercise Andrew / Hugh 10.30am - 11.30am
New RPM Spinning Gemma 6pm -  6.45pm
Body Pump Paula G / Gemma 7pm -  7.55pm
Zumba Leona 7pm - 7.45pm
Pilates Karen L 8pm -  9pm
     
Tuesday H.I.I.T Class Andrew / Hugh 9am - 9.30am
Beginners Pilates Karen L 9.30am - 10.30am
*Ladies Morning Class Andrew / Hugh 9.45am - 10.30am
Spinning Paula Mc 6pm - 6.45pm
Body Combat Gemma 7pm - 8pm
     
Wednesday Pilates Mixed Ability Level Karen L 9.30am - 10.30am
H.I.I.T Class Rebekah / Paula 12.30 - 1pm
New RPM Spinning Gemma 6pm -  6.45pm
Zumba Leona 7pm -  7.45pm
Body Pump Gemma 7pm -  7.55pm
Yoga Nicki 8pm -  9.30pm
     
Thursday New RPM Spinning Andrew / Hugh 9.15am - 10am
Circuits Laura 6pm -  6.45pm
Insanity Laura 7pm - 7.45pm
Beginner Yoga Nicki 8pm -  9.30pm
     
Friday 20/20/20 Andrew / Hugh 9.15am - 10.15am
Light Exercise Andrew / Hugh 10.30am - 11.30am
Aqua Fit Karen L 1.45pm - 2.30pm
Insanity (trial class) Laura 6pm - 6.45pm
     
Saturday New RPM Spinning Gemma / Paula G 9am -  9.45am
Pilates Beg / Int. Level  Karen L 10am - 11am
Body Pump Paula G / Gemma 10am - 11am
     
Sunday Spinning Karen M 10am - 10.45am
Body Conditioning Karen M 11am - 11.45am
     

- Please note that membership options do not include classes market with asterix *

Cancellation Policy

  • Members booking classes must give 6 hrs notification of cancellation at the reception desk or by telephone.
  • Cancellations cannot be made on-line or by e-mail
  • Classes  cancelled less than 6 hrs prior to session will incur a full cancellation charge
  • Non-members must pay for classes in advance
  • Once a booking has been paid it is non–refundable and cannot be altered or transferred in any way

Code of Conduct

Customers are expected to adhere to the Centre Codes of Conduct and:

  • turn up on time, check in for class at reception before participating and dress appropriately for the activity they are taking part in
  • be responsible for their personal  belongings
  • book classes in advance to ensure place

The Centre's class program is regularly reviewed and there may be variations due to holidays, instructor availability and/or customer demand.